85, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM77 7UR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.4%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000+74.4%
Sold on 17 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+136.3%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000+23.0%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 7 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1