Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, HIGHOVER HOUSE, THE BEECHES, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+12.6%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£191,000
+16.5%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£164,000
+17.1%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+28.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+5.3%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+105.0%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 16 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2BG
← Back to All Properties