Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KING GEORGE GARDENS, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 6LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£915,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£915,000
+4.6%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£875,000
+60.6%
Sold on 20 September 2018
Terraced
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£545,000
+174.6%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Terraced
+£346,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,500
Sold on 28 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 6LB
← Back to All Properties