Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, EDWARD ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£655,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£655,000
+19.1%
Sold on 27 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+91.3%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+55.4%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8NP
← Back to All Properties