Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 8, BURLINGTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1AU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+10.8%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+47.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1AU
← Back to All Properties