Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+6.7%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£300,000
+20.5%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£249,000
+21.5%
Sold on 11 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+17.1%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+84.2%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+21.8%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+30.0%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties