Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BLAND DRIVE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7PX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 15 February 2019
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,995
+20.8%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+35.5%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+69.2%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,995
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7PX
← Back to All Properties