Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, THE SCARPLANDS, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 6EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+76.0%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-7.4%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 9 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN5 6EY
← Back to All Properties