Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, WANTAGE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+21.9%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+10.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+102.3%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£85,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2SF
← Back to All Properties