Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, THE MEADS, ONGAR ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9GL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.9%
Price Change
-£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
-16.9%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+3.2%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+28.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 16 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9GL
← Back to All Properties