Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, EYAM ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1UU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+83.3%
Sold on 7 November 2019
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+125.0%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1UU
← Back to All Properties