47, WOOD STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD3 4RF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£220,000+29.4%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+37.7%
Sold on 28 January 2016
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500+168.5%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1