Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MONKSWOOD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6TW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£112,000
+14.3%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000
+10.1%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+20.3%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
-35.7%
Sold on 18 September 2013
Terraced
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+194.9%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6TW
← Back to All Properties