Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GREENFIELD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.5%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+71.5%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+170.4%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Terraced
+£90,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,250
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6EP
← Back to All Properties