78, LEIGH ROAD, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN7 1SL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£54,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.9%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£54,000-22.9%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000+218.9%
Sold on 7 March 2012
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£21,950-31.3%
Sold on 24 April 2002
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,950+99.7%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000+14.3%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 18 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1