Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, 1 - 5, NEW STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7FS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+24.4%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
-10.0%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 19 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7FS
← Back to All Properties