Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GABLES, 20, BURY ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,200,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£775,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,200,000
+54.4%
Sold on 23 January 2024
Detached
+£775,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,425,000
+46.2%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Detached
+£450,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£975,000
+11.4%
Sold on 4 March 2008
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£875,000
Sold on 31 May 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7BT
← Back to All Properties