Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 37, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+14.1%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,950
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties