Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ROSSALL STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2RS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
-3.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,000
+34.3%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£102,000
+10.9%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
-22.0%
Sold on 5 October 2011
Terraced
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-1.7%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+727.6%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 23 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2RS
← Back to All Properties