Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROSEMONT CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+9.6%
Sold on 23 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+9.5%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+255.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XR
← Back to All Properties