Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 204, NEW STREET, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
RH13 5EJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2013
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+37.0%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£108,000
+57.7%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£68,500
+41.2%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£48,500
+0.0%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,500
+27.6%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+28.8%
Sold on 6 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+37.2%
Sold on 5 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 9 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH13 5EJ
← Back to All Properties