Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, SILCHESTER ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 3EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+27.0%
Sold on 11 June 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+31.9%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+51.6%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 3EJ
← Back to All Properties