Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, READ CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+27.7%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+14.2%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+11.6%
Sold on 9 December 2013
Terraced
+£12,825 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,675
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FY
← Back to All Properties