Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, STACKWOOD AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9HJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,750
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+317.8%
Price Change
+£120,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,750
+317.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9HJ
← Back to All Properties