Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, GROVE STREET, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+45.3%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+57.1%
Sold on 3 February 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+43.8%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7AG
← Back to All Properties