Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, THE WALK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 5UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
16 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£139,950
+79.5%
Sold on 16 September 2004
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,950
+15.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
+£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 5UB
← Back to All Properties