Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, PEERS STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+37.0%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
-12.0%
Sold on 22 June 2015
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+8.6%
Sold on 4 March 2008
Terraced
+£6,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,400
+138.8%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Terraced
+£44,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QF
← Back to All Properties