40, CHURCH LANE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF7 6BB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£137,000+40.5%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500+2.1%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500+198.4%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1