Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SIMMONS WAY, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5WW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£154,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+66.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,000
-1.7%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 23 September 2008
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 7 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5WW
← Back to All Properties