Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GREENFIELD CRESCENT, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+61.2%
Sold on 27 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+47.3%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8HJ
← Back to All Properties