Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, WHITEHILL AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+15.9%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
-9.9%
Sold on 14 April 2015
Detached
-£16,499 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,499
-0.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
-£1 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6PP
← Back to All Properties