Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BROOME WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3WQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+55.2%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+9.8%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+14.8%
Sold on 11 May 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+70.4%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+17.4%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3WQ
← Back to All Properties