23, MOFFAT AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 3JG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£337,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.7%
Price Change
+£197,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£337,000+140.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+12.9%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000+7.8%
Sold on 3 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1