Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SANDPIPER DRIVE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£79,000
+53.4%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
-1.0%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
-1.2%
Sold on 5 July 1999
Semi-Detached
-£626 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,626
Sold on 11 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8UL
← Back to All Properties