Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HERONS WAY, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+11.1%
Sold on 16 December 2009
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000
+88.6%
Sold on 16 June 2005
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+19.4%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 5 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1UH
← Back to All Properties