Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BROAD LANE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG7 6QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+400.0%
Price Change
+£600,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+400.0%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Detached
+£600,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-30.2%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+35.2%
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,000
Sold on 9 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 6QH
← Back to All Properties