9, KENILWORTH ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 4UF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£54,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£179,000+43.3%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+108.4%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+33.2%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1