Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LANCASTER PLACE, COCKERMOUTH, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA13 0AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,175
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£63,915 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£328,175
+24.2%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Detached
+£63,915 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,260
+60.2%
Sold on 14 October 2021
Detached
+£99,260 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 0AZ
← Back to All Properties