Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, LYNDON ROAD, WETHERBY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS23 6RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£2,260 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,500
-1.8%
Sold on 7 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,260 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,760
+32.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,260 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+6.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+27.9%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+46.2%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS23 6RH
← Back to All Properties