45, PORTLAND STREET, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 4RA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£515,000+2.0%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£505,000+251.9%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£361,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500+66.9%
Sold on 7 July 1999
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1