3, DOVER COTTAGES, DOVER LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 2SG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+224.6%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£185,000+224.6%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+21.3%
Sold on 18 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 7 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1