2, BORROWDALE AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 2TN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£710,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.7%
Price Change
+£415,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£710,000+140.7%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Detached
+£415,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000+29.5%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Detached
+£67,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,750
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1