Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, KING EDWARD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£605,000
+10.0%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£550,000
+66.7%
Sold on 22 September 2016
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+11.9%
Sold on 18 July 2012
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+5.4%
Sold on 17 April 2009
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,950
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4DN
← Back to All Properties