Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, MARSHALL ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 7TY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.4%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£625,000
-0.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£627,500
+77.8%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Terraced
+£274,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£353,000
+15.2%
Sold on 4 October 2011
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£306,500
+13.5%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
-3.6%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+115.4%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+46.1%
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 27 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 7TY
← Back to All Properties