Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PICTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3AP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+67.8%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£100,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+29.6%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+50.3%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3AP
← Back to All Properties