Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, OLD RECTORY MEWS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£174,000
+8.8%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+6.1%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 16 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 4AG
← Back to All Properties