Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, SANDERS PLACE, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,000
+16.1%
Sold on 14 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 25 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 20 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SY
← Back to All Properties