Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97A, PENISTONE ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 0LF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£562,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+251.4%
Price Change
+£402,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£562,000
+251.4%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Detached
+£402,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 10 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 0LF
← Back to All Properties