142, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.1%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£252,000+119.1%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+117.0%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+29.3%
Sold on 14 January 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1