FLAT A, 37, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT20 2QP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000+27.0%
Sold on 28 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+168.1%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,750+15.2%
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1